Etchells 2007 Australian Championships

slam

Final Result for Etchells Nationals Championship

Races = 6. To Count = 5

Position Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew Total Nett 10/11/06
RC 1
10/11/06
RC 2
11/11/06
RC 3
11/11/06
RC 4
12/11/06
RC 5
12/11/06
RC 6
1 35 AUS 891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/ Ben Durham/Kane Williamson 41 29 2( 2) 1( 1) 9( 9) 10( 10) [ 12]( 12) 7( 7)
2 22 AUS 1277 - Critical Balance (VIC) Mark Bulka/Stewart Nichols/Steve Young 46 32 1( 1) 5( 5) 14( 14) [ 14]( 14) 4( 4) 8( 8)
3 13 GBR 1187 - Anam Chara Andy Beadsworth/James McHugh/Simon Fry 45 32 8( 8) 12( 12) 3( 3) 7( 7) [ 13]( 13) 2( 2)
4 29 NZL 950 - Velsheda Alastair Gair/David Ridley/Carl Peters/Derek Scott 62 37 10( 10) 3( 3) 19( 19) 4( 4) 1( 1) [ 25]( 25)
5 30 AUS 1317 - Una Mas (QLD) Mark Bradford/Graeme Taylor/Steve Jarvin 61 40 9( 9) 11( 11) [ 21]( 21) 1( 1) 3( 3) 16( 16)
6 55 AUS 1321 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Ian Johnson/Tim Ede 66 43 14( 14) 2( 2) 17( 17) 9( 9) [ 23]( 23) 1( 1)
7 38 AUS 1254 - North Sydney (NSW) Julian Plante/Michael Coxon/Nick Garland/Matt Day 76 45 6( 6) 6( 6) 13( 13) 6( 6) [ 31]( 31) 14( 14)
8 14 IRL 1015 - Matatu Durh Richard Burrows/David Burrows/Peter Coad 77 46 4( 4) 19( 19) 8( 8) 5( 5) 10( 10) [ 31]( 31)
9 39 AUS 1326 - Steampacket VI (NSW) Rob Brown/Bruce Wookey/Garry Gudmunson 65 46 19( 19) 4( 4) 6( 6) 11( 11) [ 19]( 19) 6( 6)
10 58 AUS 924 - Barry (VIC) Damien King/Simon Cunnington/James Ware/Andy Butler 70 47 20( 20) 7( 7) 15( 15) [ 23]( 23) 2( 2) 3( 3)
11 20 AUS 1357- Fast Harry (NSW) Mark Richards/Phil Smidmore/Dave Samson 75 49 [ 26]( 26) 18( 18) 16( 16) 2( 2) 8( 8) 5( 5)
12 31 AUS 925 - Oxygen (QLD) Rod Jones/Bucky Smith/Gregor McAllan-Smith 69 49 15( 15) 10( 10) 7( 7) 8( 8) [ 20]( 20) 9( 9)
13 11 AUS 1244 - Dr Evil (VIC) Jake Gunther/Russell Tyson/Richard Ironmonger 101 65 3( 3) 16( 16) 30( 30) [ 36]( 36) 6( 6) 10( 10)
14 17 AUS 1131 - Humpback (NSW) David Clark/Stephen Barlow/Andrew Smith 101 68 5( 5) 26( 26) [ 33]( 33) 12( 12) 5( 5) 20( 20)
15 16 AUS 1124 - Roulette (NSW) Mark Johnson/Robert Bishop/Nik Burfoot 111 72 18( 18) 13( 13) 1( 1) 29( 29) 11( 11) [ 39]( 39)
16 26 AUS 1320 - Rhapsody in Blue (WA) Rob Bird/Graeme Johnson/Nic Gray 99 74 7( 7) 9( 9) 22( 22) [ 25]( 25) 14( 14) 22( 22)
17 46 AUS 1215 - Boat X (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/Bill Browne 109 81 23( 23) 14( 14) [ 28]( 28) 24( 24) 7( 7) 13( 13)
18 51 AUS 1289 - Two Palms & a Hammock (WA) Peter Chappell/Sam Gill/Michael Hughes 117 81 24( 24) 24( 24) [ 36]( 36) 13( 13) 9( 9) 11( 11)
19 37 AUS 883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Mark Lovelady/Mick McAulley 116 81 11( 11) 27( 27) 11( 11) 17( 17) [ 35]( 35) 15( 15)
20 47 AUS 1356 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Richard Rowell 154 102 25( 25) 23( 23) 39( 39) 3( 3) [ 52](OCS) 12( 12)
21 15 AUS 1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/Rob Rooke/Geoff Reilly 155 112 29( 29) 17( 17) 5( 5) 22( 22) 39( 39) [ 43]( 43)
22 52 AUS 781 - Abracadabra (WA) Gordan Lucas/Geoff Chambers/John Gardiner 149 114 21( 21) 25( 25) [ 35]( 35) 16( 16) 34( 34) 18( 18)
23 50 AUS 1160 - Liquidity (WA) Dirk van der Struyf/Simon Sutherland/Reid Fleming 156 115 17( 17) 8( 8) 34( 34) [ 41]( 41) 32( 32) 24( 24)
24 41 GBR 1333 - Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic/Jez Fanstone/Stuart Flinn 169 117 52(DNS) [ 52](DNS) 18( 18) 15( 15) 28( 28) 4( 4)
25 19 AUS 939 - Power & The Passion (WA) Gordon Blaauw/Andrew Short/Peter Kernot 164 121 35( 35) 29( 29) 2( 2) [ 43]( 43) 21( 21) 34( 34)
26 27 USA 969 - Happy Ending Chris Busch/Rod Hagebols/Willem van Waay 173 121 52(DNS) [ 52](DNS) 4( 4) 21( 21) 25( 25) 19( 19)
27 53 AUS 866 (WA) Murray Smith/Brad Sheridan/Barrie Sturgeon 175 123 32( 32) 31( 31) 24( 24) 18( 18) 18( 18) [ 52](DNF)
28 24 GBR 992 - China White Andrew Cooper/David Heritage/George Cooper 182 130 12( 12) [ 52](DNS) 29( 29) 26( 26) 42( 42) 21( 21)
29 69 USA 1283 - Down Under Andrew Whittome/Jim Gregory/John Callahan 173 137 28( 28) 34( 34) 27( 27) 33( 33) 15( 15) [ 36]( 36)
30 54 AUS 916 - Daylight Robbery (WA) Alastair McMichael/Richard Edinger/Andrew McAullay 177 138 22( 22) 33( 33) 31( 31) [ 39]( 39) 22( 22) 30( 30)
31 34 AUS 1143 - Squid (SA) Chris Pratt/Nick Paterson/Mark O Brien 193 141 31( 31) [ 52](DNF) 32( 32) 45( 45) 16( 16) 17( 17)
32 28 AUS 963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Brad Moore/Simon Shaw 186 142 34( 34) 32( 32) [ 44]( 44) 20( 20) 33( 33) 23( 23)
33 42 GBR 1329 - Selection Box! Martin Payne/Jonathon Mortimer/Steve Birbeck 195 143 41( 41) [ 52](DNF) 20( 20) 28( 28) 27( 27) 27( 27)
34 36 NZL 1314 - Addiction Lindsay Kennedy/Trevor Swinburne/Peter Waters 183 144 [ 39]( 39) 28( 28) 23( 23) 35( 35) 29( 29) 29( 29)
35 56 AUS 915 (NSW) Peter McNeil/Peter McLachlan/Rick Maxwell 197 145 13( 13) 15( 15) 25( 25) 52(DNF) [ 52](OCS) 40( 40)
36 12 AUS 1088 - Sun Tzu (NSW) Roger Hickman/Phillip Endersbee/Peter Inchbold 192 152 30( 30) 22( 22) [ 40]( 40) 34( 34) 38( 38) 28( 28)
37 57 AUS 1311 - Mystery Taxi (SA) Paul Henshall/Bruce Henshall/Lyall Milford 198 153 [ 45]( 45) 39( 39) 10( 10) 30( 30) 36( 36) 38( 38)
38 43 AUS 1117 - Seven P s (WA) Ian Anderson/Peter Vos/Gus McBrair 199 159 [ 40]( 40) 35( 35) 38( 38) 32( 32) 17( 17) 37( 37)
39 32 AUS 1119 - Feathers Chalk Beans (NSW) Michael Jones/Bill Sykes/Craig Gibbons 214 162 48( 48) [ 52](DNF) 43( 43) 19( 19) 26( 26) 26( 26)
40 44 AUS 1258 - Ruby (SA) Jason Ward/Shevaun Bruland/Ron Carterten/Adele Frean 207 163 42( 42) 38( 38) 12( 12) 31( 31) 40( 40) [ 44]( 44)
41 23 AUS 1312 - Squeaky Clean (VIC) Rob Davis/Andrew Baker/John Gibson 210 165 43( 43) 21( 21) [ 45]( 45) 38( 38) 30( 30) 33( 33)
42 33 AUS 1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson 231 179 37( 37) [ 52](DNF) 26( 26) 44( 44) 37( 37) 35( 35)
43 71 AUS 1287 - Cobra IV (VIC) Andrew Plympton/Peter Gillon/Fletcher Johnson 226 180 38( 38) 36( 36) [ 46]( 46) 37( 37) 24( 24) 45( 45)
44 25 AUS 872 - Count Boris Secret Rendezvous (VIC) Nick Knezic/John Coates/Rod McIntosh 233 187 36( 36) 40( 40) 41( 41) 27( 27) 43( 43) [ 46]( 46)
45 40 NZL 1240 - Waiwera Infinity John St Clair Brown/Robert Croft/David Healy 244 192 33( 33) 30( 30) 42( 42) 46( 46) [ 52](OCS) 41( 41)
46 21 AUS 1056 - Upbeat (WA) Peter Godley/Rod Godley/Geert Buters 249 197 44( 44) [ 52](DNF) 37( 37) 40( 40) 44( 44) 32( 32)
47 18 HKG 105 - Quest Mark Thornburrow/Gray Gibson/Mark Parker 255 203 27( 27) 20( 20) 52(DNF) 52(DNF) 52(DNF) [ 52](DNS)
48 10 AUS 1188 - Jaloralee (WA) Dave Roberts/Brett Shoebridge/Christian Christianson 255 208 46( 46) 37( 37) [ 47]( 47) 42( 42) 41( 41) 42( 42)
49 45 GBR 1332 - Gerlert David Bedford/Phil Lawrence/Jonathon Taylor 276 224 16( 16) 52(DNS) 52(DNS) 52(DNS) 52(DNS) [ 52](DNS)
50 48 AUS 617 - Nopropellis (WA) Frank Van Ruth/Kim Jeffrey/Rod Patterson 291 239 47( 47) 52(DNS) [ 52](DNS) 47( 47) 46( 46) 47( 47)
51 59 AUS 594 - Nereus (WA) Jonathon Joyce/Frank Lane/David Joyce 302 250 49( 49) 52(DNS) 52(DNS) 52(DNS) 45( 45) [ 52](DNS)

Final Results for 12/11/2006 RC 6

Race 6

Position Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew
3 58 AUS 924 - Barry (VIC) Damien King/Simon Cunnington/James Ware/Andy Butler
45 71 AUS 1287 - Cobra IV (VIC) Andrew Plympton/Peter Gillon/Fletcher Johnson
1 55 AUS 1321 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Ian Johnson/Tim Ede
2 13 GBR 1187 - Anam Chara Andy Beadsworth/James McHugh/Simon Fry
4 41 GBR 1333 - Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic/Jez Fanstone/Stuart Flinn
5 20 AUS 1357- Fast Harry (NSW) Mark Richards/Phil Smidmore/Dave Samson
6 39 AUS 1326 - Steampacket VI (NSW) Rob Brown/Bruce Wookey/Garry Gudmunson
7 35 AUS 891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/ Ben Durham/Kane Williamson
8 22 AUS 1277 - Critical Balance (VIC) Mark Bulka/Stewart Nichols/Steve Young
9 31 AUS 925 - Oxygen (QLD) Rod Jones/Bucky Smith/Gregor McAllan-Smith
10 11 AUS 1244 - Dr Evil (VIC) Jake Gunther/Russell Tyson/Richard Ironmonger
11 51 AUS 1289 - Two Palms & a Hammock (WA) Peter Chappell/Sam Gill/Michael Hughes
12 47 AUS 1356 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Richard Rowell
13 46 AUS 1215 - Boat X (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/Bill Browne
14 38 AUS 1254 - North Sydney (NSW) Julian Plante/Michael Coxon/Nick Garland/Matt Day
15 37 AUS 883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Mark Lovelady/Mick McAulley
16 30 AUS 1317 - Una Mas (QLD) Mark Bradford/Graeme Taylor/Steve Jarvin
17 34 AUS 1143 - Squid (SA) Chris Pratt/Nick Paterson/Mark O Brien
18 52 AUS 781 - Abracadabra (WA) Gordan Lucas/Geoff Chambers/John Gardiner
19 27 USA 969 - Happy Ending Chris Busch/Rod Hagebols/Willem van Waay
20 17 AUS 1131 - Humpback (NSW) David Clark/Stephen Barlow/Andrew Smith
21 24 GBR 992 - China White Andrew Cooper/David Heritage/George Cooper
22 26 AUS 1320 - Rhapsody in Blue (WA) Rob Bird/Graeme Johnson/Nic Gray
23 28 AUS 963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Brad Moore/Simon Shaw
24 50 AUS 1160 - Liquidity (WA) Dirk van der Struyf/Simon Sutherland/Reid Fleming
25 29 NZL 950 - Velsheda Alastair Gair/David Ridley/Carl Peters/Derek Scott
26 32 AUS 1119 - Feathers Chalk Beans (NSW) Michael Jones/Bill Sykes/Craig Gibbons
27 42 GBR 1329 - Selection Box! Martin Payne/Jonathon Mortimer/Steve Birbeck
28 12 AUS 1088 - Sun Tzu (NSW) Roger Hickman/Phillip Endersbee/Peter Inchbold
29 36 NZL 1314 - Addiction Lindsay Kennedy/Trevor Swinburne/Peter Waters
30 54 AUS 916 - Daylight Robbery (WA) Alastair McMichael/Richard Edinger/Andrew McAullay
31 14 IRL 1015 - Matatu Durh Richard Burrows/David Burrows/Peter Coad
32 21 AUS 1056 - Upbeat (WA) Peter Godley/Rod Godley/Geert Buters
33 23 AUS 1312 - Squeaky Clean (VIC) Rob Davis/Andrew Baker/John Gibson
34 19 AUS 939 - Power & The Passion (WA) Gordon Blaauw/Andrew Short/Peter Kernot
35 33 AUS 1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson
36 69 USA 1283 - Down Under Andrew Whittome/Jim Gregory/John Callahan
37 43 AUS 1117 - Seven P s (WA) Ian Anderson/Peter Vos/Gus McBrair
38 57 AUS 1311 - Mystery Taxi (SA) Paul Henshall/Bruce Henshall/Lyall Milford
39 16 AUS 1124 - Roulette (NSW) Mark Johnson/Robert Bishop/Nik Burfoot
40 56 AUS 915 (NSW) Peter McNeil/Peter McLachlan/Rick Maxwell
41 40 NZL 1240 - Waiwera Infinity John St Clair Brown/Robert Croft/David Healy
42 10 AUS 1188 - Jaloralee (WA) Dave Roberts/Brett Shoebridge/Christian Christianson
43 15 AUS 1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/Rob Rooke/Geoff Reilly
44 44 AUS 1258 - Ruby (SA) Jason Ward/Shevaun Bruland/Ron Carterten/Adele Frean
46 25 AUS 872 - Count Boris Secret Rendezvous (VIC) Nick Knezic/John Coates/Rod McIntosh
47 48 AUS 617 - Nopropellis (WA) Frank Van Ruth/Kim Jeffrey/Rod Patterson
DNS 18 HKG 105 - Quest Mark Thornburrow/Gray Gibson/Mark Parker
DNF 53 AUS 866 (WA) Murray Smith/Brad Sheridan/Barrie Sturgeon
DNS 59 AUS 594 - Nereus (WA) Jonathon Joyce/Frank Lane/David Joyce
DNS 45 GBR 1332 - Gerlert David Bedford/Phil Lawrence/Jonathon Taylor

Final Results for 12/11/2006 RC 5

Race 5

Position Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew
1 29 NZL 950 - Velsheda Alastair Gair/David Ridley/Carl Peters/Derek Scott
2 58 AUS 924 - Barry (VIC) Damien King/Simon Cunnington/James Ware/Andy Butler
3 30 AUS 1317 - Una Mas (QLD) Mark Bradford/Graeme Taylor/Steve Jarvin
4 22 AUS 1277 - Critical Balance (VIC) Mark Bulka/Stewart Nichols/Steve Young
5 17 AUS 1131 - Humpback (NSW) David Clark/Stephen Barlow/Andrew Smith
6 11 AUS 1244 - Dr Evil (VIC) Jake Gunther/Russell Tyson/Richard Ironmonger
7 46 AUS 1215 - Boat X (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/Bill Browne
8 20 AUS 1357- Fast Harry (NSW) Mark Richards/Phil Smidmore/Dave Samson
9 51 AUS 1289 - Two Palms & a Hammock (WA) Peter Chappell/Sam Gill/Michael Hughes
10 14 IRL 1015 - Matatu Durh Richard Burrows/David Burrows/Peter Coad
11 16 AUS 1124 - Roulette (NSW) Mark Johnson/Robert Bishop/Nik Burfoot
12 35 AUS 891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/ Ben Durham/Kane Williamson
13 13 GBR 1187 - Anam Chara Andy Beadsworth/James McHugh/Simon Fry
14 26 AUS 1320 - Rhapsody in Blue (WA) Rob Bird/Graeme Johnson/Nic Gray
15 69 USA 1283 - Down Under Andrew Whittome/Jim Gregory/John Callahan
16 34 AUS 1143 - Squid (SA) Chris Pratt/Nick Paterson/Mark O Brien
17 43 AUS 1117 - Seven P s (WA) Ian Anderson/Peter Vos/Gus McBrair
18 53 AUS 866 (WA) Murray Smith/Brad Sheridan/Barrie Sturgeon
19 39 AUS 1326 - Steampacket VI (NSW) Rob Brown/Bruce Wookey/Garry Gudmunson
20 31 AUS 925 - Oxygen (QLD) Rod Jones/Bucky Smith/Gregor McAllan-Smith
21 19 AUS 939 - Power & The Passion (WA) Gordon Blaauw/Andrew Short/Peter Kernot
22 54 AUS 916 - Daylight Robbery (WA) Alastair McMichael/Richard Edinger/Andrew McAullay
23 55 AUS 1321 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Ian Johnson/Tim Ede
24 71 AUS 1287 - Cobra IV (VIC) Andrew Plympton/Peter Gillon/Fletcher Johnson
25 27 USA 969 - Happy Ending Chris Busch/Rod Hagebols/Willem van Waay
26 32 AUS 1119 - Feathers Chalk Beans (NSW) Michael Jones/Bill Sykes/Craig Gibbons
27 42 GBR 1329 - Selection Box! Martin Payne/Jonathon Mortimer/Steve Birbeck
28 41 GBR 1333 - Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic/Jez Fanstone/Stuart Flinn
29 36 NZL 1314 - Addiction Lindsay Kennedy/Trevor Swinburne/Peter Waters
30 23 AUS 1312 - Squeaky Clean (VIC) Rob Davis/Andrew Baker/John Gibson
31 38 AUS 1254 - North Sydney (NSW) Julian Plante/Michael Coxon/Nick Garland/Matt Day
32 50 AUS 1160 - Liquidity (WA) Dirk van der Struyf/Simon Sutherland/Reid Fleming
33 28 AUS 963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Brad Moore/Simon Shaw
34 52 AUS 781 - Abracadabra (WA) Gordan Lucas/Geoff Chambers/John Gardiner
35 37 AUS 883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Mark Lovelady/Mick McAulley
36 57 AUS 1311 - Mystery Taxi (SA) Paul Henshall/Bruce Henshall/Lyall Milford
37 33 AUS 1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson
38 12 AUS 1088 - Sun Tzu (NSW) Roger Hickman/Phillip Endersbee/Peter Inchbold
39 15 AUS 1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/Rob Rooke/Geoff Reilly
40 44 AUS 1258 - Ruby (SA) Jason Ward/Shevaun Bruland/Ron Carterten/Adele Frean
41 10 AUS 1188 - Jaloralee (WA) Dave Roberts/Brett Shoebridge/Christian Christianson
42 24 GBR 992 - China White Andrew Cooper/David Heritage/George Cooper
43 25 AUS 872 - Count Boris Secret Rendezvous (VIC) Nick Knezic/John Coates/Rod McIntosh
44 21 AUS 1056 - Upbeat (WA) Peter Godley/Rod Godley/Geert Buters
45 59 AUS 594 - Nereus (WA) Jonathon Joyce/Frank Lane/David Joyce
46 48 AUS 617 - Nopropellis (WA) Frank Van Ruth/Kim Jeffrey/Rod Patterson
OCS 56 AUS 915 (NSW) Peter McNeil/Peter McLachlan/Rick Maxwell
OCS 40 NZL 1240 - Waiwera Infinity John St Clair Brown/Robert Croft/David Healy
DNS 45 GBR 1332 - Gerlert David Bedford/Phil Lawrence/Jonathon Taylor
OCS 47 AUS 1356 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Richard Rowell
DNF 18 HKG 105 - Quest Mark Thornburrow/Gray Gibson/Mark Parker

Final Results for 11/11/2006 RC 4

Race 4

Position Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew
1 30 AUS 1317 - Una Mas (QLD) Mark Bradford/Graeme Taylor/Steve Jarvin
2 20 AUS 1357- Fast Harry (NSW) Mark Richards/Phil Smidmore/Dave Samson
3 47 AUS 1356 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Richard Rowell
4 29 NZL 950 - Velsheda Alastair Gair/David Ridley/Carl Peters/Derek Scott
5 14 IRL 1015 - Matatu Durh Richard Burrows/David Burrows/Peter Coad
6 38 AUS 1254 - North Sydney (NSW) Julian Plante/Michael Coxon/Nick Garland/Matt Day
7 13 GBR 1187 - Anam Chara Andy Beadsworth/James McHugh/Simon Fry
8 31 AUS 925 - Oxygen (QLD) Rod Jones/Bucky Smith/Gregor McAllan-Smith
9 55 AUS 1321 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Ian Johnson/Tim Ede
10 35 AUS 891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/ Ben Durham/Kane Williamson
11 39 AUS 1326 - Steampacket VI (NSW) Rob Brown/Bruce Wookey/Garry Gudmunson
12 17 AUS 1131 - Humpback (NSW) David Clark/Stephen Barlow/Andrew Smith
13 51 AUS 1289 - Two Palms & a Hammock (WA) Peter Chappell/Sam Gill/Michael Hughes
14 22 AUS 1277 - Critical Balance (VIC) Mark Bulka/Stewart Nichols/Steve Young
15 41 GBR 1333 - Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic/Jez Fanstone/Stuart Flinn
16 52 AUS 781 - Abracadabra (WA) Gordan Lucas/Geoff Chambers/John Gardiner
17 37 AUS 883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Mark Lovelady/Mick McAulley
18 53 AUS 866 (WA) Murray Smith/Brad Sheridan/Barrie Sturgeon
19 32 AUS 1119 - Feathers Chalk Beans (NSW) Michael Jones/Bill Sykes/Craig Gibbons
20 28 AUS 963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Brad Moore/Simon Shaw
21 27 USA 969 - Happy Ending Chris Busch/Rod Hagebols/Willem van Waay
22 15 AUS 1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/Rob Rooke/Geoff Reilly
23 58 AUS 924 - Barry (VIC) Damien King/Simon Cunnington/James Ware/Andy Butler
24 46 AUS 1215 - Boat X (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/Bill Browne
25 26 AUS 1320 - Rhapsody in Blue (WA) Rob Bird/Graeme Johnson/Nic Gray
26 24 GBR 992 - China White Andrew Cooper/David Heritage/George Cooper
27 25 AUS 872 - Count Boris Secret Rendezvous (VIC) Nick Knezic/John Coates/Rod McIntosh
28 42 GBR 1329 - Selection Box! Martin Payne/Jonathon Mortimer/Steve Birbeck
29 16 AUS 1124 - Roulette (NSW) Mark Johnson/Robert Bishop/Nik Burfoot
30 57 AUS 1311 - Mystery Taxi (SA) Paul Henshall/Bruce Henshall/Lyall Milford
31 44 AUS 1258 - Ruby (SA) Jason Ward/Shevaun Bruland/Ron Carterten/Adele Frean
32 43 AUS 1117 - Seven P s (WA) Ian Anderson/Peter Vos/Gus McBrair
33 69 USA 1283 - Down Under Andrew Whittome/Jim Gregory/John Callahan
34 12 AUS 1088 - Sun Tzu (NSW) Roger Hickman/Phillip Endersbee/Peter Inchbold
35 36 NZL 1314 - Addiction Lindsay Kennedy/Trevor Swinburne/Peter Waters
36 11 AUS 1244 - Dr Evil (VIC) Jake Gunther/Russell Tyson/Richard Ironmonger
37 71 AUS 1287 - Cobra IV (VIC) Andrew Plympton/Peter Gillon/Fletcher Johnson
38 23 AUS 1312 - Squeaky Clean (VIC) Rob Davis/Andrew Baker/John Gibson
39 54 AUS 916 - Daylight Robbery (WA) Alastair McMichael/Richard Edinger/Andrew McAullay
40 21 AUS 1056 - Upbeat (WA) Peter Godley/Rod Godley/Geert Buters
41 50 AUS 1160 - Liquidity (WA) Dirk van der Struyf/Simon Sutherland/Reid Fleming
42 10 AUS 1188 - Jaloralee (WA) Dave Roberts/Brett Shoebridge/Christian Christianson
43 19 AUS 939 - Power & The Passion (WA) Gordon Blaauw/Andrew Short/Peter Kernot
44 33 AUS 1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson
45 34 AUS 1143 - Squid (SA) Chris Pratt/Nick Paterson/Mark O Brien
46 40 NZL 1240 - Waiwera Infinity John St Clair Brown/Robert Croft/David Healy
47 48 AUS 617 - Nopropellis (WA) Frank Van Ruth/Kim Jeffrey/Rod Patterson
DNS 59 AUS 594 - Nereus (WA) Jonathon Joyce/Frank Lane/David Joyce
DNF 56 AUS 915 (NSW) Peter McNeil/Peter McLachlan/Rick Maxwell
DNF 18 HKG 105 - Quest Mark Thornburrow/Gray Gibson/Mark Parker
DNS 45 GBR 1332 - Gerlert David Bedford/Phil Lawrence/Jonathon Taylor

Final Results for 11/11/2006 RC 3

Race 3

Position Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew
1 16 AUS 1124 - Roulette (NSW) Mark Johnson/Robert Bishop/Nik Burfoot
2 19 AUS 939 - Power & The Passion (WA) Gordon Blaauw/Andrew Short/Peter Kernot
3 13 GBR 1187 - Anam Chara Andy Beadsworth/James McHugh/Simon Fry
4 27 USA 969 - Happy Ending Chris Busch/Rod Hagebols/Willem van Waay
5 15 AUS 1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/Rob Rooke/Geoff Reilly
6 39 AUS 1326 - Steampacket VI (NSW) Rob Brown/Bruce Wookey/Garry Gudmunson
7 31 AUS 925 - Oxygen (QLD) Rod Jones/Bucky Smith/Gregor McAllan-Smith
8 14 IRL 1015 - Matatu Durh Richard Burrows/David Burrows/Peter Coad
9 35 AUS 891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/ Ben Durham/Kane Williamson
10 57 AUS 1311 - Mystery Taxi (SA) Paul Henshall/Bruce Henshall/Lyall Milford
11 37 AUS 883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Mark Lovelady/Mick McAulley
12 44 AUS 1258 - Ruby (SA) Jason Ward/Shevaun Bruland/Ron Carterten/Adele Frean
13 38 AUS 1254 - North Sydney (NSW) Julian Plante/Michael Coxon/Nick Garland/Matt Day
14 22 AUS 1277 - Critical Balance (VIC) Mark Bulka/Stewart Nichols/Steve Young
15 58 AUS 924 - Barry (VIC) Damien King/Simon Cunnington/James Ware/Andy Butler
16 20 AUS 1357- Fast Harry (NSW) Mark Richards/Phil Smidmore/Dave Samson
17 55 AUS 1321 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Ian Johnson/Tim Ede
18 41 GBR 1333 - Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic/Jez Fanstone/Stuart Flinn
19 29 NZL 950 - Velsheda Alastair Gair/David Ridley/Carl Peters/Derek Scott
20 42 GBR 1329 - Selection Box! Martin Payne/Jonathon Mortimer/Steve Birbeck
21 30 AUS 1317 - Una Mas (QLD) Mark Bradford/Graeme Taylor/Steve Jarvin
22 26 AUS 1320 - Rhapsody in Blue (WA) Rob Bird/Graeme Johnson/Nic Gray
23 36 NZL 1314 - Addiction Lindsay Kennedy/Trevor Swinburne/Peter Waters
24 53 AUS 866 (WA) Murray Smith/Brad Sheridan/Barrie Sturgeon
25 56 AUS 915 (NSW) Peter McNeil/Peter McLachlan/Rick Maxwell
26 33 AUS 1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson
27 69 USA 1283 - Down Under Andrew Whittome/Jim Gregory/John Callahan
28 46 AUS 1215 - Boat X (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/Bill Browne
29 24 GBR 992 - China White Andrew Cooper/David Heritage/George Cooper
30 11 AUS 1244 - Dr Evil (VIC) Jake Gunther/Russell Tyson/Richard Ironmonger
31 54 AUS 916 - Daylight Robbery (WA) Alastair McMichael/Richard Edinger/Andrew McAullay
32 34 AUS 1143 - Squid (SA) Chris Pratt/Nick Paterson/Mark O Brien
33 17 AUS 1131 - Humpback (NSW) David Clark/Stephen Barlow/Andrew Smith
34 50 AUS 1160 - Liquidity (WA) Dirk van der Struyf/Simon Sutherland/Reid Fleming
35 52 AUS 781 - Abracadabra (WA) Gordan Lucas/Geoff Chambers/John Gardiner
36 51 AUS 1289 - Two Palms & a Hammock (WA) Peter Chappell/Sam Gill/Michael Hughes
37 21 AUS 1056 - Upbeat (WA) Peter Godley/Rod Godley/Geert Buters
38 43 AUS 1117 - Seven P s (WA) Ian Anderson/Peter Vos/Gus McBrair
39 47 AUS 1356 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Richard Rowell
40 12 AUS 1088 - Sun Tzu (NSW) Roger Hickman/Phillip Endersbee/Peter Inchbold
41 25 AUS 872 - Count Boris Secret Rendezvous (VIC) Nick Knezic/John Coates/Rod McIntosh
42 40 NZL 1240 - Waiwera Infinity John St Clair Brown/Robert Croft/David Healy
43 32 AUS 1119 - Feathers Chalk Beans (NSW) Michael Jones/Bill Sykes/Craig Gibbons
44 28 AUS 963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Brad Moore/Simon Shaw
45 23 AUS 1312 - Squeaky Clean (VIC) Rob Davis/Andrew Baker/John Gibson
46 71 AUS 1287 - Cobra IV (VIC) Andrew Plympton/Peter Gillon/Fletcher Johnson
47 10 AUS 1188 - Jaloralee (WA) Dave Roberts/Brett Shoebridge/Christian Christianson
DNS 48 AUS 617 - Nopropellis (WA) Frank Van Ruth/Kim Jeffrey/Rod Patterson
DNF 18 HKG 105 - Quest Mark Thornburrow/Gray Gibson/Mark Parker
DNS 45 GBR 1332 - Gerlert David Bedford/Phil Lawrence/Jonathon Taylor
DNS 59 AUS 594 - Nereus (WA) Jonathon Joyce/Frank Lane/David Joyce

Final Results for 10/11/2006 RC 2

Race 2

Position Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew
1 35 AUS 891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/ Ben Durham/Kane Williamson
2 55 AUS 1321 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Ian Johnson/Tim Ede
3 29 NZL 950 - Velsheda Alastair Gair/David Ridley/Carl Peters/Derek Scott
4 39 AUS 1326 - Steampacket VI (NSW) Rob Brown/Bruce Wookey/Garry Gudmunson
5 22 AUS 1277 - Critical Balance (VIC) Mark Bulka/Stewart Nichols/Steve Young
6 38 AUS 1254 - North Sydney (NSW) Julian Plante/Michael Coxon/Nick Garland/Matt Day
7 58 AUS 924 - Barry (VIC) Damien King/Simon Cunnington/James Ware/Andy Butler
8 50 AUS 1160 - Liquidity (WA) Dirk van der Struyf/Simon Sutherland/Reid Fleming
9 26 AUS 1320 - Rhapsody in Blue (WA) Rob Bird/Graeme Johnson/Nic Gray
10 31 AUS 925 - Oxygen (QLD) Rod Jones/Bucky Smith/Gregor McAllan-Smith
11 30 AUS 1317 - Una Mas (QLD) Mark Bradford/Graeme Taylor/Steve Jarvin
12 13 GBR 1187 Andy Beadsworth/James McHugh/Simon Fry
13 16 AUS 1124 - Roulette (NSW) Mark Johnson/Robert Bishop/Nik Burfoot
14 46 AUS 1215 - Boat X (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/Bill Browne
15 56 AUS 915 (NSW) Peter McNeil/Peter McLachlan/Rick Maxwell
16 11 AUS 1244 - Dr Evil (VIC) Jake Gunther/Russell Tyson/Richard Ironmonger
17 15 AUS 1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/Rob Rooke/Geoff Reilly
18 20 AUS 1357- Fast Harry (NSW) Mark Richards/Phil Smidmore/Dave Samson
19 14 IRL 1015 - Matatu Durh Richard Burrows/David Burrows/Peter Coad
20 18 HKG 105 - Quest Mark Thornburrow/Gray Gibson/Mark Parker
21 23 AUS 1312 - Squeaky Clean (VIC) Rob Davis/Andrew Baker/John Gibson
22 12 AUS 1088 - Sun Tzu (NSW) Roger Hickman/Phillip Endersbee/Peter Inchbold
23 47 AUS 1356 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Richard Rowell
24 51 AUS 1289 - Two Palms & a Hammock (WA) Peter Chappell/Sam Gill/Michael Hughes
25 52 AUS 781 - Abracadabra (WA) Gordan Lucas/Geoff Chambers/John Gardiner
26 17 AUS 1131 - Humpback (NSW) David Clark/Stephen Barlow/Andrew Smith
27 37 AUS 883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Mark Lovelady/Mick McAulley
28 36 NZL 1314 - Addiction Lindsay Kennedy/Trevor Swinburne/Peter Waters
29 19 AUS 939 - Power & The Passion (WA) Gordon Blaauw/Andrew Short/Peter Kernot
30 40 NZL 1240 - Waiwera Infinity John St Clair Brown/Robert Croft/David Healy
31 53 AUS 866 (WA) Murray Smith/Brad Sheridan/Barrie Sturgeon
32 28 AUS 963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Brad Moore/Simon Shaw
33 54 AUS 916 - Daylight Robbery (WA) Alastair McMichael/Richard Edinger/Andrew McAullay
34 69 USA 1283 - Down Under Andrew Whittome/Jim Gregory/John Callahan
35 43 AUS 1117 - Seven P s (WA) Ian Anderson/Peter Vos/Gus McBrair
36 71 AUS 1287 - Cobra IV (VIC) Andrew Plympton/Peter Gillon/Fletcher Johnson
37 10 AUS 1188 - Jaloralee (WA) Dave Roberts/Brett Shoebridge/Christian Christianson
38 44 AUS 1258 - Ruby (SA) Jason Ward/Shevaun Bruland/Ron Carterten/Adele Frean
39 57 AUS 1311 - Mystery Taxi (SA) Paul Henshall/Bruce Henshall/Lyall Milford
40 25 AUS 872 - Count Boris Secret Rendezvous (VIC) Nick Knezic/John Coates/Rod McIntosh
DNS 48 AUS 617 - Nopropellis (WA) Frank Van Ruth/Kim Jeffrey/Rod Patterson
DNS 45 GBR 1332 - Gerlert David Bedford/Phil Lawrence/Jonathon Taylor
DNS 59 AUS 594 - Nereus (WA) Jonathon Joyce/Frank Lane/David Joyce
DNF 34 AUS 1143 - Squid (SA) Chris Pratt/Nick Paterson/Mark O Brien
DNF 42 GBR 1329 - Selection Box! Martin Payne/Jonathon Mortimer/Steve Birbeck
DNF 33 AUS 1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson
DNS 41 GBR 1333 - Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic/Jez Fanstone/Stuart Flinn
DNS 24 GBR 992 - China White Andrew Cooper/David Heritage/George Cooper
DNS 27 USA 969 - Happy Ending Chris Busch/Rod Hagebols/Willem van Waay
DNF 32 AUS 1119 - Feathers Chalk Beans (NSW) Michael Jones/Bill Sykes/Craig Gibbons
DNF 21 AUS 1056 - Upbeat (WA) Peter Godley/Rod Godley/Geert Buters

Final Results for 10/11/2006 RC 1

Race 1

Position Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew
1 22 AUS 1277 - Critical Balance (VIC) Mark Bulka/Stewart Nichols/Steve Young
2 35 AUS 891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/ Ben Durham/Kane Williamson
3 11 AUS 1244 - Dr Evil (VIC) Jake Gunther/Russell Tyson/Richard Ironmonger
4 14 IRL 1015 - Matatu Durh Richard Burrows/David Burrows/Peter Coad
5 17 AUS 1131 - Humpback (NSW) David Clark/Stephen Barlow/Andrew Smith
6 38 AUS 1254 - North Sydney (NSW) Julian Plante/Michael Coxon/Nick Garland/Matt Day
7 26 AUS 1320 - Rhapsody in Blue (WA) Rob Bird/Graeme Johnson/Nic Gray
8 13 GBR 1187 Andy Beadsworth/James McHugh/Simon Fry
9 30 AUS 1317 - Una Mas (QLD) Mark Bradford/Graeme Taylor/Steve Jarvin
10 29 NZL 950 - Velsheda Alastair Gair/David Ridley/Carl Peters/Derek Scott
11 37 AUS 883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Mark Lovelady/Mick McAulley
12 24 GBR 992 - China White Andrew Cooper/David Heritage/George Cooper
13 56 AUS 915 (NSW) Peter McNeil/Peter McLachlan/Rick Maxwell
14 55 AUS 1321 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Ian Johnson/Tim Ede
15 31 AUS 925 - Oxygen (QLD) Rod Jones/Bucky Smith/Gregor McAllan-Smith
16 45 GBR 1332 - Gerlert David Bedford/Phil Lawrence/Jonathon Taylor
17 50 AUS 1160 - Liquidity (WA) Dirk van der Struyf/Simon Sutherland/Reid Fleming
18 16 AUS 1124 - Roulette (NSW) Mark Johnson/Robert Bishop/Nik Burfoot
19 39 AUS 1326 - Steampacket VI (NSW) Rob Brown/Bruce Wookey/Garry Gudmunson
20 58 AUS 924 - Barry (VIC) Damien King/Simon Cunnington/James Ware/Andy Butler
21 52 AUS 781 - Abracadabra (WA) Gordan Lucas/Geoff Chambers/John Gardiner
22 54 AUS 916 - Daylight Robbery (WA) Alastair McMichael/Richard Edinger/Andrew McAullay
23 46 AUS 1215 - Boat X (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/Bill Browne
24 51 AUS 1289 - Two Palms & a Hammock (WA) Peter Chappell/Sam Gill/Michael Hughes
25 47 AUS 1356 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Richard Rowell
26 20 AUS 1357- Fast Harry (NSW) Mark Richards/Phil Smidmore/Dave Samson
27 18 HKG 105 - Quest Mark Thornburrow/Gray Gibson/Mark Parker
28 69 USA 1283 - Down Under Andrew Whittome/Jim Gregory/John Callahan
29 15 AUS 1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/Rob Rooke/Geoff Reilly
30 12 AUS 1088 - Sun Tzu (NSW) Roger Hickman/Phillip Endersbee/Peter Inchbold
31 34 AUS 1143 - Squid (SA) Chris Pratt/Nick Paterson/Mark O Brien
32 53 AUS 866 (WA) Murray Smith/Brad Sheridan/Barrie Sturgeon
33 40 NZL 1240 - Waiwera Infinity John St Clair Brown/Robert Croft/David Healy
34 28 AUS 963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Brad Moore/Simon Shaw
35 19 AUS 939 - Power & The Passion (WA) Gordon Blaauw/Andrew Short/Peter Kernot
36 25 AUS 872 - Count Boris Secret Rendezvous (VIC) Nick Knezic/John Coates/Rod McIntosh
37 33 AUS 1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson
38 71 AUS 1287 - Cobra IV (VIC) Andrew Plympton/Peter Gillon/Fletcher Johnson
39 36 NZL 1314 - Addiction Lindsay Kennedy/Trevor Swinburne/Peter Waters
40 43 AUS 1117 - Seven P s (WA) Ian Anderson/Peter Vos/Gus McBrair
41 42 GBR 1329 - Selection Box! Martin Payne/Jonathon Mortimer/Steve Birbeck
42 44 AUS 1258 - Ruby (SA) Jason Ward/Shevaun Bruland/Ron Carterten/Adele Frean
43 23 AUS 1312 - Squeaky Clean (VIC) Rob Davis/Andrew Baker/John Gibson
44 21 AUS 1056 - Upbeat (WA) Peter Godley/Rod Godley/Geert Buters
45 57 AUS 1311 - Mystery Taxi (SA) Paul Henshall/Bruce Henshall/Lyall Milford
46 10 AUS 1188 - Jaloralee (WA) Dave Roberts/Brett Shoebridge/Christian Christianson
47 48 AUS 617 - Nopropellis (WA) Frank Van Ruth/Kim Jeffrey/Rod Patterson
48 32 AUS 1119 - Feathers Chalk Beans (NSW) Michael Jones/Bill Sykes/Craig Gibbons
49 59 AUS 594 - Nereus (WA) Jonathon Joyce/Frank Lane/David Joyce
DNS 27 USA 969 - Happy Ending Chris Busch/Rod Hagebols/Willem van Waay
DNS 41 GBR 1333 - Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic/Jez Fanstone/Stuart Flinn