2009 Etchells Australian Championship

Hosted By RSAYS

12th to 16th January 2009

Series Results [Elapsed Time] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)

Place Sail No Boat Name Bow no Skipper Crew Crew Crew Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS1383 TRIAD (M) 40 John Bertrand Andrew Palfrey Ben Ainslie   20.00 [45.00F] 1.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 1.00
2 NZ950 VELSHEDA 38 Alastair Gair Dave Ridley Rhys Johnston Derek Scott 22.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 [7.00]
3 AUS1338 CRITICAL BALANCE 44 Mark Bulka James Ryssenbeek Steve Young   36.00 10.00 [14.00] 4.00 11.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 6.00
4 AUS1318 BANANAS IN PYJAMAS 22 Ian Johnson Tim Ede Mark Tonner-Joyce   38.00 6.00 2.00 7.00 2.00 [19.00] 3.00 13.00 5.00
5 AUS870 RONI 48 Mark Bradford Peter Merrington Anthony Nositer   42.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 10.00 18.00 3.00 [19.00]
6 AUS1270 LA VIE DANSANTE 30 Chris Pratt Simon Estella Caillin Howard   44.00 11.00 [12.00] 5.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 5.00 8.00
7 AUS1374 STEAMPACKET 7 (M) 21 Rob Brown Bruce Wookey Garry Gudmunson   45.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 10.00 2.00 12.00 6.00 [18.00]
8 AUS1346 AVALON 27 Peter McNeill Michael Bellingham James Mayjor   68.00 [45.00S] 11.00 11.00 9.00 11.00 8.00 8.00 10.00
9 AUS1131 THE MOE SZYSLAK EXPE 31 Brendan Garner Tim Clark Michael ScHilt   77.00 13.00 9.00 18.00 12.00 5.00 9.00 [19.00] 11.00
10 AUS1244 DR. EVIL (M) 20 Jake Gunther Tony Mc Phail Russel Tyson   78.00 8.00 [17.00] 12.00 8.00 12.00 6.00 16.00 16.00
11 AUS891 BANDWAGON (M) 17 Skip Lissiman Andy Fethers Keith Swinton Tyson Lamond 81.00 4.00 5.00 9.00 6.00 45.00B 11.00 1.00 [45.00Q]
12 AUS1366 PEDRO 15 Kirwan Robb Jamie Thompson Breeahn McCraken Rodney Muller 85.00 5.00 15.00 8.00 17.00 14.00 [30.00] 23.00 3.00
13 AUS1276 OVER ENGINEERED 23 Garrath James Andrew Colliver Blair Coventry   85.00 7.00 [22.00] 16.00 13.00 6.00 13.00 17.00 13.00
14 AUS1367 CHILL PILL (M) 19 Rob Bird Graeme Johnson Nic Gray   90.00 [45.00F] 8.00 17.00 18.00 8.00 16.00 14.00 9.00
15 AUS1022 SCREAMING PLUM (M) 26 Doug Kerr Greg Kerr Luke Paterson   100.00 14.00 13.00 19.00 15.00 9.00 28.00 [45.00Q] 2.00
16 AUS1160 LIQUIDITY 14 Dirk Van Der Struyf Nigel Nattrass Adam Martin   101.00 12.00 10.00 23.00 [45.00O] 13.00 20.00 11.00 12.00
17 AUS868 YANDOO XX (M) 45 Jeanne-Claude Strong Neville Wittey Will Canty Kieran Searle 102.00 [45.00F] 7.00 20.00 7.00 30.00 5.00 29.00 4.00
18 NZL1314 ADDICTION (M) 33 Lindsay Kennedy Mark Kennedy Magnus Doole   108.00 16.00 21.00 10.00 [30.00] 27.00 10.00 10.00 14.00
19 AUS1317 UNA MAS (M) 25 Mark Dagge Matthew Hansen Josh Willis   123.00 17.00 26.00 13.00 24.00 15.00 19.00 9.00 [32.00]
20 AUS1288 MAGIC BUZZ (M) 49 Steve Gunther Adrian Hayes Brad Jones   123.00 19.00 18.00 22.00 16.00 16.00 17.00 15.00 [30.00]
21 AUS883 TUSK 24 Gary Smith Michail McAullay Brett Shoebridge   130.00 9.00 20.00 15.00 20.00G 18.00 [35.00] 22.00 26.00
22 AUS892 SECOND WIND 16 Jeff Rose Craig McCullam Cam Gribble   137.00 [45.00Q] 16.00 14.00 19.00 23.00 21.00 21.00 23.00
23 AUS1136 DAYLIGHT COME (M) 29 Alastair McMichael Andrew McAullay Richard Edinger   143.00 18.00 [34.00] 25.00 21.00 20.00 15.00 20.00 24.00
24 AUS736 WOOD DUCK (M) 42 Shane Deusson Stephen Dunn Myles Kohler   150.00 15.00 19.00 35.00 14.00 26.00 23.00 18.00 [37.00]
25 AUS1321 CHOICES (M,GM) 46 Ian Dixon Mark O Brien Nick Paterson   150.00 [45.00F] 28.00 21.00 22.00 24.00 14.00 24.00 17.00
26 AUS1141 MENS SHIRTS (M) 34 Peter Stubbings Ann Stubbings Ross Melville   168.00 22.00 24.00 24.00 20.00 25.00 25.00 28.00 [29.00]
27 AUS1129 MURPHYS LAW (M) 52 Geoff Boettcher Tim Cowen Jason Clark   178.00 20.00 27.00 33.00 25.00 [36.00] 26.00 12.00 35.00
28 AUS832 BAD SQUIRREL (M, GM) 51 Andrew Short Phil Webb Brett Yardley   186.00 21.00 23.00 31.00 29.00 29.00 [36.00] 26.00 27.00
29 AUS1272 FOOLHARDY (M, GM) 54 James Hardy Tom Hardy Alan Bessell   186.00 24.00 [36.00] 27.00 34.00 21.00 24.00 31.00 25.00
30 AUS1311 MYSTERY TAXI 10 Paul Henshall Bruce Henshall Jeremy Tustin   187.00 [45.00S] 35.00 28.00 23.00 17.00 27.00 35.00 22.00
31 AUS1223 TANGO (M) 41 Chris Hampton Tim Godbert Tom Connell   189.00 23.00 29.00 29.00 27.00 28.00 38.00 [45.00F] 15.00
32 AUS1117 7PS (M) 53 Ian Anderson Stuart Emery Malcolm Pearson Ashleigh Emery 195.00 25.00 25.00 26.00 26.00 [45.00B] 29.00 25.00 39.00
33 AUS1360 ETCH (M,GM) 37 Jan Muysken Ian Audsley Peter Alexander   206.00 28.00 [45.00F] 34.00 31.00 33.00 22.00 27.00 31.00
34 AUS1258 RUBY 18 Jason Ward Damien McCaughey Tim Cawley   210.00 26.00 30.00 32.00 37.00 31.00 [41.00] 34.00 20.00
35 AUS608 MEDIUM RARE 39 Wayne Knill Russell Jones Noel Paterson   220.00 29.00 45.00F 30.00 [45.00F] 22.00 32.00 34.00G 28.00
36 AUS714 FRENCH STICK (M) 35 Andrew Waterman Andrew Ellison Robert Howatt   231.00 45.00Q 31.00 [45.00F] 35.00 35.00 34.00 30.00 21.00
37 AUS1218 SUPERHEAT (M, GM) 12 David Henshall Steve Jenkins Dean Furniss   233.00 27.00 33.00 37.00 38.00 32.00 [39.00] 32.00 34.00
38 AUS951 FISH FACTORY (M, GM) 47 Michael Bradley Guy Maegraith Malcolm Larsen-Smith   246.00 30.00 45.00F [45.00F] 32.00 34.00 31.00 36.00 38.00
39 AUS1291 THE DON (M) 50 Don Wilson Eric Findlay Dave Allinson   246.00 31.00 39.00 38.00 33.00 [45.00B] 33.00 39.00 33.00
40 AUS1158 NEW WAVE 43 Peter La Fontaine Peter Cox Sam Dryden   250.00 45.00F 32.00 39.00 28.00 [45.00B] 37.00 33.00 36.00
41 AUS775 BANZAI (M, GM) 32 Robert Holyoak Bruce Roberts Robin Braendler   261.00 33.00 38.00 36.00 39.00 37.00 [43.00] 37.00 41.00
42 AUS609 GOMAS (M, GM) 28 Richard Colebatch David Biven Ian Andrews   265.00 32.00 37.00 41.00 36.00 38.00 40.00 41.00 [43.00]
43 AUS833 MAXEN WLEDIG (M, GM) 11 Donald Halley Dennis Fearnley Richard Hunter   283.00 34.00 [45.00F] 42.00 41.00 40.00 44.00 40.00 42.00
44 AUS215 BARRACUDA 36 Liza Reynolds Chris Heritage Aaron Heritage   284.00 45.00F [45.00F] 40.00 40.00 39.00 42.00 38.00 40.00