Discovermaroochy 2007 Etchells Australian Winter Championship

Series Results [One Design ET] up to Race 6 (Drops = 0)

Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   891 Bandwagon Skip Lissiman Lloyd Lissiman Mike Tyquin Swan River 57.00 10.00 19.00 1.00 5.00 20.00 2.00
2   117 Gypsy Cam Miles Grant Crowle Phil Smidmore Pittwater 59.00 13.00 22.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 13.00
3   874 Racer XY Jason Muir Adrian Finglass Matt Chew Brisbane 74.00 6.00 2.00 53.00Q 2.00 6.00 5.00
4   867 War of the Roses David Rose David Irvine Matthew Harrison Brisbane 79.00 9.00 14.00 3.00 42.00 10.00 1.00
5   950 Velsheda Alistair Gair Dave Ridley Derek Scott Gulf Harbour 81.00 32.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 34.00 7.00
6   1192 Echo Beach Tom Woods Dean Blatchford Keith Jensen Lake Macquarie 83.00 4.00 11.00 7.00 17.00 9.00 35.00
7   1277 Critical Balance Mark Bulka Jake Gunther Stephen Young Melbourne 84.00 7.00 7.00 16.00 11.00 29.00 14.00
8   947 Magpie Graeme Taylor Grant Warrington Simon Gorman Mornington 87.00 18.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 41.00 15.00
9   1254 Odyssey Julian Plante Geoff Bonouvrie Nick Garland Pittwater 88.00 25.00 9.00 33.00 1.00 17.00 3.00
10   1321 Triad John Bertrand Ernie Lawrence Mark Tonner-Joyce Melbourne 92.00 14.00 23.00 13.00 10.00 21.00 11.00
11   813 Electra Grant Turnbull logan Fraser Paul Morrish Lake Macquarie 101.00 3.00 12.00 10.00 21.00 2.00 53.00O
12   915 Koolong X Peter McNeill Dean Wyborn Peter McLachlan Lake Macquarie 108.00 26.00 5.00 5.00 15.00 4.00 53.00O
13   1337 No Excuse Rupert Henry Jan Scholten Sean O'Rourke Sydney 109.00 5.00 26.00 23.00 38.00 5.00 12.00
14   1318 Road Kill Ian Johnson Blair Coventry Tim Ede Melbourne 110.00 15.00 4.00 8.00 23.00 7.00 53.00O
15   1084 Why Be Flat Kane Sinclair Gary Telford Richard Grimes Lake Macquarie 112.00 20.00 21.00 12.00 18.00 31.00 10.00
16   865 Fast Forward Bruce McBriar Jeff Casley Tony Bond Melbourne 116.00 36.00 17.00 22.00 7.00 12.00 22.00
17   1274 The Grey Nurse Ross Lloyd Andrew Wilson Matthew Turner Melbourne 118.00 8.00 13.00 35.00 19.00 39.00 4.00
18   1272 Fool Hardy David Clark Bryan Northcote Nic Burfoot Pittwater 121.00 38.00 15.00 31.00 16.00 15.00 6.00
19   923 Racer X Mick O'Brien Bill Cuneo Gary Adshead Brisbane 123.00 37.00 10.00 25.00 29.00 13.00 9.00
20   1347 Funky Vaughan Prentice Chris Anderson Darren Hutchison Brisbane 126.00 29.00 8.00 43.00 6.00 22.00 18.00
21   852 Three Ring Circus Trevor Martin Glen Thompson Paul Brathwaite Mooloolaba 133.00 35.00 6.00 19.00 13.00 23.00 37.00
22   1326 Steampacket IV Rob Brown Bruce Wookey Gary Gudmunson Pittwater 135.00 12.00 53.00O 42.00 12.00 8.00 8.00
23   1213 Dutch Moth Anthony Paterson Aaron Hampo Gam Van Dijk Lake Macquarie 137.00 19.00 29.00 18.00 24.00 26.00 21.00
24 11.0S 1131 Slick Brendan Garner Brian Case Sue Case Geelong 143.00 11.00 20.00 41.00 28.00 18.00 25.00
25   1250 Bushfire Jervis Tilley James Arnold Nigel Natress Sydney 143.00 16.00 16.00 26.00 22.00 47.00 16.00
26   1024 Voodoo Spirit Guyon Wilson Darren Mahoney Jason Farnell Geelong 146.00 28.00 27.00 30.00 14.00 28.00 19.00
27   1275 Trekka Christopher Williams John Hopkins Luke Birch Lake Macquarie 152.00 1.00 40.00 40.00 26.00 19.00 26.00
28   893 Never Again 11 Matthew Ogg Kyrra Deane Travis Tubman Pittwater 162.00 42.00 24.00 38.00 27.00 3.00 28.00
29   1160 Liquidity Dirk Van Der Struyf Reid Fleming Wilco Veerman Swan River 165.00 39.00 34.00 36.00 25.00 14.00 17.00
30   892 Second Wind Jeff Rose Craig McCallam Fred Haes Metung 169.00 17.00 53.00O 45.00 9.00 25.00 20.00
31   850 No Regrets Graeme Alexander Errol Candy John Herbert Mornington 172.00 27.00 25.00 27.00 35.00 35.00 23.00
32   1102 Panther Steve O'Rourke John Minter Steve Backhouse Botany Bay 174.00 30.00 37.00 29.00 34.00 11.00 33.00
33   720 Phantom Mark Sanders James Horwarth Scott McInally Gold Coast 187.00 24.00 18.00 11.00 40.00 51.00 43.00
34 15.0S 826 Hustler David Healey Rod Mackay William Barker Brisbane 194.00 53.00F 32.00 15.00 32.00 24.00 38.00
35   866 Forceful Brad Sheridan Gary Smith Paul Spencer Swan River 194.00 53.00O 39.00 20.00 20.00 33.00 29.00
36   1088 Sun Tzu Roger Hickman Peter Inchbold Sam Newton Pittwater 201.00 34.00 30.00 39.00 30.00 44.00 24.00
37   1049 Vertigo Doug Williams Chris Blanch Rob McGrath Lake Macquarie 202.00 53.00F 33.00 9.00 39.00 36.00 32.00
38 14.0S 1288 Magic Buzz Stephen Gunther John Collingwood Russell Hutton Melbourne 204.00 53.00O 31.00 14.00 36.00 40.00 30.00
39   1291 The Don Don Wilson Brad English Jason Browne Gosford 204.00 23.00 36.00 34.00 45.00 30.00 36.00
40   731 Betelguese Greg Forgan-smith Gary Wakefield Gunter Lmprecht Gold Coast 206.00 22.00 35.00 21.00 43.00 37.00 48.00
41   756 Etchellence John Sheehan Richard West Roger Viggen Pittwater 211.00 2.00 53.00C 53.00C 53.00C 16.00 34.00
42   1245 3 Gone Missing Dave Ritchard Roger Gain Stephen Trevillion Sydney 213.00 53.00F 28.00 32.00 41.00 32.00 27.00
43   415 Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson Kevin Mo;en Terry Passey Brisbane 216.00 40.00 38.00 28.00 31.00 48.00 31.00
44   1276 Etch Jan Muysken Nigel Natress TBA N.A. Sydney 217.00 33.00 42.00 24.00 37.00 42.00 39.00
45   851 Panther Too Peter Young Bill Neal Howard Blowes Botany Bay 219.00 31.00 44.00 17.00 44.00 38.00 45.00
46   1027 Licorice Allsorts Brian Tyquin Brad Palmer Wayne Keavy Botany Bay 246.00 21.00 53.00C 53.00C 46.00 27.00 46.00
47   1025 Walk on Water Glenn Norton Iain Gartley Peter Rattray Melbourne 258.00 53.00O 43.00 37.00 33.00 45.00 47.00
48 41.0S 652 Jail Bait Peter LaFataine Jamie Renwick Peter White Mooloolaba 280.00 41.00 41.00 53.00C 53.00F 43.00 49.00
49   856 Butterfly Effect Geoff Dews Karen Dews Liam Dews Mooloolaba 280.00 53.00C 45.00 44.00 47.00 49.00 42.00
50   166 Trilogy Neil Hudson Mark Jamison Robert Howie Gold Coast 291.00 53.00F 53.00C 46.00 48.00 50.00 41.00
51   1164 Bellatrix Brendan Quinlan Dave Nichols John Trotter Lake Macquarie 298.00 53.00C 53.00C 53.00C 53.00C 46.00 40.00
52   243 Grape Juice Graeme Bates Bruce Pitt Justin Barr Gold Coast 308.00 53.00C 53.00C 53.00C 53.00F 52.00 44.00