Mooloolaba Etchells Fleet
Musto Australian Winter Championship
6th - 8th June 2008
Series Summary

Pl B# Crew From Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 24 G. Taylor, S. Gorman &  G. Wharington Mornington Magpie 1 7 1 2 (18) 4 15
2 30 M. Bulka, J. Ryssenbeek &  S. Young Melbourne Critical Balance 6 2 8 1 (24) 2 19
3 46 J. Muir, P. Wyatt, D. Jones &  M. Chew Brisbane Racer X Y (20) 5 5 6 2 1 19
4 52 C. Miles, P. Smidmore &  D. Sampson Pittwater Black Snake 5 3 6 (7) 4 5 23
5 33 I. Johnson, T. Ede &  M. Toner-Joyce Melbourne Bananas In Pyjamas (21) 17 10 5 1 6 39
6 39 M. Bradford, G. Torpy &  B. Dean Brisbane 870 11 10 3 4 (26) 11 39
7 47 M. Obrien, B. Hillier &  S. Miller Mooloolaba Racer X 3 1 2 13 (36) 22 41
8 41 J. Bertrand, A. Beashel &  E. Lawrence Melbourne Triad 7 16 4 10 10 (17) 47
9 15 D. Clark, S. Leonard &  A. Smith Sydney Fifteen 4 11 (23) 11 12 14 52
10 45 C. Pratt, C. Howard &  S. Estella Adelaide La Vie Dansante 9 9 22 16 (37) 8 64
11 44 R. Weir, M. Johnson &  N. Burfoot Sydney Roulette (36) 29 9 12 6 9 65
12 06 C. Lissiman, F. Campbell, L. Lissiman &  M. Tyquin Swan River Bandwagon (55\BFD) 12 11 14 13 16 66
13 31 D. Rose, D. Irvine &  A. Moffat Brisbane Fair Bump Play On 8 19 7 18 (30) 18 70
14 16 P. McNeill, D. Gleadhill &  T. Woods Lake Macquarie Echo Beach (47) 23 15 15 11 7 71
15 04 B. Smith, R. Ashworth, E. O'Rourke &  P. Gray Mooloolaba Men at Work 17 4 12 3 (41) 36 72
16 18 A. Gair, D. Ridley, D. Scott &  R. Johnstone Gulf Harbour Valsheda 18 6 (30) 8 25 15 72
17 09 B. Sheridan, M. McAullay &  B. Shoebridge Swan River TUSK (33) 8 26 19 5 20 78
18 51 R. Henry, A. Merrington &  M. Hughes Sydney Fathom 15 (44) 17 17 20 13 82
19 49 V. Prentice, D. Hutchison, W. Thompson &  C. Anderson Brisbane Funky Cold Medina 16 (32) 14 22 31 3 86
20 50 N. Garland, G. Bonouvrie, J. Sinclair &  D. Clarke Pittwater Odyssey 12 (33) 27 30 8 12 89
21 19 N. Kingsmill, G. Maguire &  A. Dolin Sydney Vincero 23 15 21 21 19 (24) 99
22 14 K. Robb, J. Thomson, B. McCraken &  R. Muller Melbourne Pedro 10 (55\DNF) 37 37 7 10 101
23 03 J. Rose, F. Haes &  C. McCallum Metung Second Wind 30 (38) 28 24 3 19 104
24 25 G. Boyd, J. Boyd &  A. May Lake Macquarie B Squared 25 14 24 26 (28) 21 110
25 54 C. Williams, S. Moran &  L. Birch Gosford Trekka 19 21 19 27 (35) 27 113
26 02 M. Whitnall, C. Brook &  A. Elliott Sydney Dot (35) 20 13 20 34 33 120
27 36 W. Sakamoto, Y. Okamoto &  D. Wada Japan Siesta Phantom 31 26 20 29 14 (55\DNF) 120
28 28 N. Paterson, K. Molen, S. Board &  J. Chilman Brisbane Waterloo Bay 22 28 16 31 (33) 23 120
29 12 R. Hickman, D. Morrow, D. Williams &  S. Grice Sydney Sun Tzu 28 24 18 33 17 (55\DNF) 120
30 05 D. Van Der Struyf, A. Harry &  S. Sutherland Freshwater Bay Liquidity 26 18 29 25 23 (55\DNF) 121
31 48 B. Lehmann, L. Harrison &  W. Gray Sydney The Front Row 14 27 (31) 28 29 25 123
32 38 J. Tilly, J. Arnold &  N. Nattrass Sydney Bushfire 2 34 25 9 (55\DNF) 55\DNC 125
33 32 G. James, B. Coventry &  A. Colliver Blairgowrie Over Engineered (46) 13 33 35 15 29 125
34 10 J. Sheehan, J. Robinson &  R. West Pittwater Resurgent 13 37 38 23 27 (55\DNF) 138
35 13 P. Minter, J. Minter &  R. Bull Cronulla Crew's Control (38) 30 36 36 9 28 139
36 23 S. Gunther, W. Dixon &  R. Hutton Melbourne Magic Buzz 29 25 34 (43) 38 26 152
37 42 D. Healey, K. Buchanan &  S. Backhouse Brisbane Rapscallion 27 35 (46) 40 32 38 172
38 08 T. Martin, P. Braithwaite &  G. Thomson Mooloolaba Three Ring Circus (51) 36 35 34 39 30 174
39 07 J. Muysken, E. McCarthy &  S. Tracey Sydney Etch 43 22 45 44 22 (55\DNF) 176
40 37 P. Johnson, R. Verstegen &  B. Johnson Lake Macquarie License to Chill 24 (40) 40 38 40 34 176
41 27 G. Alexander, E. Candy &  J. Herbert Mornington Smile 'N Wave 45 43 (49) 49 16 32 185
42 43 J. Denton, N. McDonald &  P. Bailey Gosford The Ivy 39 31 43 (46) 42 37 192
43 11 C. Hampton, T. Godbert &  T. Connell Melbourne Tango 34 41 44 41 (48) 35 195
44 17 C. Dare, A. Wilkinson &  M. Hewitt-Park Melbourne Flirtation 37 42 42 (47) 44 31 196
45 34 M. Sanders, J. Howarth &  S. McInally Gold Coast Just Relax 40 39 41 45 (50) 39 204
46 53 P. Meehan, J. Hallam &  P. Thurecht Brisbane Forceful 32 49 (55\DNC) 39 46 40 206
47 22 G. Eddy, P. Rivers, G. Windust &  S. Eddy Gosford Mr Ed 42 48 47 50 21 (55\DNF) 208
48 29 D. Williams, R. McGrath &  D. Harrison Lake Macquarie Vertigo 41 46 32 42 47 (55\DNF) 208
49 01 P. Coleman, B. Brown &  I. Gartley Brighton Mid Gybe Crisis 50 47 39 32 43 (55\DNF) 211
50 20 G. Norton, P. Rattray &  A. MacKinnon Melbourne Walk on water 44 45 50 48 (55\DNF) 55\DNC 242
51 26 R. Grimes, B. Pitt &  S. Grimes Southport Grapejuice 49 52 51 51 49 (55\DNF) 252
52 35 R. Palk, K. Hauschildt &  N. Willis Brisbane OZI 48 51 (55\DNF) 55\DNC 45 55\DNF 254
53 21 G. Forgan Smith, G. Kosaka &  B. Foot Gold Coast Betelgeuse 52 50 48 52 (55\DNC) 55\DNC 257
54 40 N. Hudson, M. Jamison &  J. Curry Gold Coast Trilogy 53 53 52 53 51 (55\DNF) 262