Mooloolaba Etchells Fleet
Musto Etchells Australasian Winter Championship 2011
9th - 12th June 2011

Pl B# Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 29 Tom King, David Edwards, Owen McMahon & Ivan Wheen Sydney 2 4 2 1 13 (42\DNS) 22
2 17 Mark Tonner-Joyce, Glen Gibson & John Collingwood Melbourne 9 1 14 (16) 4 2 30
3 26 Damian King, Andrew Butler, Simon Cunnington & James Ware Melbourne 3 5 (42\BFD) 2 20 3 33
4 09 Mark Johnson, Christian Brook & Nik Burfoot Sydney 7 (36) 16 3 6 5 37
5 19 Mark Bulka, Stewart Nichols & Ben Solly Melbourne 12 (16) 11 8 1 7 39
6 06 Mark Thornburrow, Martin Mok, Gray Gibson & Simon Cooke Hong Kong 15 (18) 6 4 5 10 40
7 15 David Clark, Sean Leonard & Andrew Smith Sydney (26) 22 9 12 2 1 46
8 39 Peter McNeil, David Gleadhill & Simon Reffold Lake Macquarie 6 17 5 (18) 10 9 47
9 12 Gary Boyd, John Boyd & Anthony May Lake Macquarie (28) 2 15 14 11 8 50
10 38 Mark Langford, William Howard, Sasha Ryan & Joel Skelton Lake Macquarie 18 3 18 11 3 (27) 53
11 03 Jervis Tilly, James Arnold & Steve Billingham Sydney 16 14 (19) 9 8 11 58
12 35 Kane Sinclair, Grahame Prosser & Todd Wyborn Lake Macquarie 21 (27) 3 7 9 22 62
13 11 Jeanne-Claude Strong, Neville Wittey, Marcus Burke & Tiana Wittey Sydney 8 (41) 10 15 24 6 63
14 05 Ante Razmilovic, Peter Backe & Stuart Flinn Hong Kong 13 8 8 (29) 15 20 64
15 22 David Rose, Joshua Torpy & Taylor Jane Rose Brisbane 1 6 (42\BFD) 10 32 16 65
16 25 Vaughan Prentice, Stacey Jackson, Darren Hutchinson & Chris Anderson Brisbane 10 11 17 20 18 (42\DNF) 76
17 20 Dirk Van Der Struyf, Richard Rowell & Brad Sheridan Swan River 5 20 21 22 (28) 13 81
18 36 James Chilman, Ashley Deeks & Gary Van Lunteren Brisbane 24 19 7 (30) 7 24 81
19 13 Michael Coxon, Steven Jarvin & Richard Allanson Sydney 27 15 (42\BFD) 6 31 4 83
20 34 Peter Merrington, Geoffrey Bonouvrie & Anthony Merrington Pittwater (32) 26 13 21 12 15 87
21 18 David Turton, David Biggar & Darryl Spicer Mooloolaba 29 13 1 (32) 25 26 94
22 21 Gary Smith, Michael McAullay & Raymond Smith Swan River (35) 21 20 13 23 18 95
23 24 Paul Minter, Glenn Thomson & John Minter Cronulla (33) 24 12 26 14 25 101
24 14 Michael Stovin-Bradford, Andrew Gordon & Warwick Phillips Sydney 14 33 4 27 (39) 28 106
25 41 Murray Gordon, Nicholas Beaudoin, Amy Lee & William Sykes Pittwater 23 23 29 5 26 (42\DNF) 106
26 40 Noel Paterson, Sarah Board, Mark Buchbach & Bradley Ginnivan Brisbane 25 25 (28) 24 19 14 107
27 23 Ian Johnson, Tim Ede & Rob Brown Melbourne 19 7 (42\BFD) 28 35 19 108
28 08 Trevor Martin, Paul Braithwaite & Darrell Civil Mooloolaba 20 (40) 27 17 33 17 114
29 04 David Healey, Timothy Robba, Alexandra Blundell & James Hallam Brisbane 17 34 25 (35) 17 23 116
30 32 Richard Hammond, Roger Gain & Steve Langton Sydney 11 (32) 32 31 16 29 119
31 27 Mark Richards, Gary Smith & Chris Jones Pittwater 4 28 (42\BFD) 19 29 42\DNF 122
32 07 Mark Dagge, Joshua Willis & Matthew Hansen Brisbane (38) 12 26 33 22 30 123
33 01 Douglas Flynn, Matthew Creeden & David Baker Sydney 34 (37) 22 23 30 21 130
34 28 Tom Woods, Dan Blatchford & Jamie Woods Lake Macquarie 22 29 (42\BFD) 42\DSQ 27 12 132
35 02 Robert Weir, Paul Thackray & Mike Tyquin Sydney 31 (35) 24 25 21 32 133
36 33 Graeme Alexander, Errol Candy & John Herbert Mornington 37 9 30 34 (38) 35 145
37 10 Robert Holm, Simon Evans & Frank Merfield Whitsunday (40) 10 31 39 37 31 148
38 31 Doug Kerr, Greg Kerr & Luke Paterson Swan River 30 30 23 (36) 36 34 153
39 16 Philip Coombs, Graeme Smith & Stuart Schafer Mornington (39) 31 33 37 34 33 168
40 42 Gregory Forgan-Smith, Bruce Pitt & John Willey Gold Coast 36 39 34 38 (42\DNC) 42\DNC 189
41 37 David Fairfax, Sergey Kinchin & Heinz Seeberg Mooloolaba 41 38 (42\DNF) 40 40 36 195