ADCO Australasian Winter Championship 2012

7th June to 10th June 2012

Pl B# Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 17 Matthew Chew, Ashley Deeks, Brian Donavan & Paul Wyatt Brisbane 4 1 4 2 (16) 11
2 11 Mark Thornburrow, Simon Cooke, Sam Sakai & Bucky Smith Hong Kong 6 4 2 1 (9) 13
3 33 Graeme Taylor, Steve Jarvin & Ben Morrison-Jack Mornington 1 (10) 1 8 7 17
4 27 Mark Bulka, James Arnold & Steve Young Melbourne 2 3 9 (11) 4 18
5 10 Tom King, David Edwards, Ivan Wheen & Owen McMahon Sydney 3 8 5 (9) 5 21
6 02 Mark Johnson, Christian Brook & Nikolas Burfoot Sydney 9 5 (40\DNF) 6 2 22
7 20 Peter McNeill, Simon Reffold & David Gleadhill Lake Macquarie 8 9 3 3 (17) 23
8 12 Colin Beashel, Richard Allanson & Garry Gudmunson Sydney 5 2 (14) 13 6 26
9 06 Christopher Hampton, Matthew Johns & Sam Haines Melbourne (17) 6 7 5 8 26
10 24 Jeanne-Claude Strong, Tiana Wittey, Neville Wittey & Marcus Burke Sydney 7 7 6 (24) 12 32
11 09 David Clark, John Collingwood & Andrew Smith Melbourne 14 17 11 4 (27) 46
12 15 Ross Lloyd, Matthew Turner & Peter Williams Melbourne 11 12 13 12 (25) 48
13 05 Dirk Van Der Struyf, Graeme Johnson & Richard Rowell Swan River (25) 14 21 15 1 51
14 03 Roger Hickman, Kate Besley, Daniel Williams & Daniel Morrow Sydney 13 (21) 15 20 3 51
15 34 Jake Gunther, Tony McPhail & Stuart Skeggs Melbourne 12 18 16 7 (19) 53
16 16 Philip Coombs, Stuart Schafer & David Eickmeyer Melbourne 15 13 8 19 (24) 55
17 21 Dean Blatchford, Greg Torpy & Keith Jensen Lake Macquarie 20 20 (24) 10 14 64
18 29 David Turton, David Biggar & Shayne Farnell Mooloolaba (31) 16 10 28 13 67
19 22 David Rose, Josh Torpy & Edward Cowan Brisbane (40\DNF) 24 12 23 10 69
20 23 Graeme Alexander, Errol Candy & Chris Jackson Mornimgton 21 11 20 18 (23) 70
21 13 John Warlow, Craig Alcock & Bradley Ginniven Brisbane (26) 19 19 14 22 74
22 37 James Chilman, Stephen Girdis & Gary Van Lunteren Brisbane 10 22 22 26 (32) 80
23 28 Noel Paterson, Sarah Board, Mark Buchbach & Hamish Crossan Brisbane 18 23 (25) 25 15 81
24 39 Gary Smith, Michael McAullay & Andrew McAullay Swan River 16 15 26 (40\DNF) 26 83
25 35 Mark Sanders, James Howarth & Scott McInally Gold Coast 19 26 29 (40\DNF) 11 85
26 01 Michael Stovin-Bradford, Andrew Gordon & Keith Short Sydney (30) 25 18 29 21 93
27 08 David Healey, James Hallam, Timothy Robba & Jennifer Skeahan Brisbane 27 (30) 17 22 29 95
28 04 Peter Coleman, Iain Gartley & Wayne Dixon Melbourne 28 27 23 17 (30) 95
29 25 Trevor Martin, Paul Braithwaite & Darrell Civic Mooloolaba 22 (31) 30 27 18 97
30 31 Paul Minter, Glen Thomson & John Minter Cronulla 24 (33) 27 21 28 100
31 14 Ian Anderson, Joshua Willis & Robin Braender Swan River 23 29 33 16 (40\DNS) 101
32 18 Jack Ellis, David Buckland & Luke Cable Melbourne 33 34 31 32 (40\DNS) 130
33 36 Grant Chipperfield, Fenge Shave & Ross Wade Melbourne (40\DNF) 40\DNC 28 30 33 131
34 30 Gregory Forgan-Smith, Bruce Pitt, Ludvig Bengtsson & Stuart Lorimer Gold Coast 32 28 32 (40\DNC) 40\DNS 132
35 38 Hayes Michael, James Dagge & Liam Hayes Brisbane 35 36 (37) 31 31 133
36 19 Glenn Norton, Brett Heath, Peter Rattray & Richard Hodgson Melbourne (40\DNF) 40\DNC 36 40\DNF 20 136
37 26 Todd Trevillion, Roger Gain & David Ritchard Sydney 29 32 (40\DNF) 40\DNF 40\DNS 141
38 32 Stephen Toms, David Smith & Patrick Largier Brisbane 34 35 34 (40\DNF) 40\DNS 143
39 07 Mal Blom, Toby Abbot & Iain Davidson Melbourne (40\DNF) 40\DNC 35 40\DNF 34 149