2008 ETCHELLS NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, September 13, 2008 2:11:37 PM EDT


Division: Etchells (30 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail Boat Skipper Club Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 23/ AUS 1377 Roulette Jud Smith Royal Sydney YS Mark Johnson/Nik Burfoot 4 1 [5] 1 1 2 9.00 1
2 27/ CAN 1381   Hank Lammens   Dirk Kneulman/Dwayne Smithers 1 [14] 4 3 2 7 17.00 2
3 34/ USA 1153   Allan Terhune, Jr. Eastport YC   7 2 2 [9] 5 9 25.00 3
4 12/ USA 1229   Argyle Campbell Newport Harbor Jack Jakosky 2 11 1 [20] 9 3 26.00 4
5 25/ USA 1221 Riva Wade Edwards Corinthian YC Justin Muller/Tim Platt 3 4 11 4 [12] 6 28.00 5
6 11/ USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison Alamitos Bay YC Moose McClintock/Tom Lihan [18] 3 3 10 15 1 32.00 6
7 24/ USA 1105   Robert Hitchcock New Bedford YC Greg Hefler/Kent Paisley 6 15 [30] 5 3 8 37.00 7
8 16/ USA 928 Use The Power Bill/Tito Mauk/Gonzalez Coral Reef YC Matt Smith/Betsy Altman 5 [21] 9 18 7 4 43.00 8
9 40/ USA 1310 Stingwray Robert Wray Annapolis YC Mike Wolfs/Scott Nixon 9 10 [18] 15 4 5 43.00 9
10 15/ USA 1307 Peligrosa Jeff Nehms Biscayne Bay YC Ezra Culver/Frank Atkinson 8 [26] 8 6 10 12 44.00 10
11 29/ USA 1224 1224 Kurt Winkelmann New York YC   [24] 6 6 14 6 13 45.00 11
12 14/ USA 599   Marvin Beckmann Houston YC Tim Banks/Matt Cunningham 10 [22] 10 2 8 19 49.00 12
13 28/ USA 1296 USA 1296 Jeffrey Siegal New York YC Willem van Waay/Jeff Madrigali/Becky Nygren [22] 9 15 11 14 11 60.00 13
14 17/ USA 1167   Michael Gavin Chicago YC Ed Furry/Ray Wulf 12 13 [19] 12 11 14 62.00 14
15 37/ USA 1171   Aaron Serinis Tred Avon YC   19 16 7 8 [21] 16 66.00 15
16 41/ USA 312 Special Ed Edward Holt Annapolis YC Ernest Freeland 11 5 14 16 [31/DNC] 24 70.00 16
17 42/ USA 1097 Caramba Jose Fuentes Annapolis YC Greg Hryniewicz/Paul Garn 16 [19] 13 13 13 17 72.00 17
18 18/ USA 1220 Resolute Mark Teborek Chicago YC Willie Lynch/Libby Christy/Lauren Padilla 17 7 17 [24] 22 22 85.00 18
19 32/ USA 1231 EdeC Byron Marchant Annapolis YC Ron Weed/George Pollock 15 18 20 [22] 18 15 86.00 19
20 35/ USA 819 Make Mine a Double Ben Capuco Annapolis YC Reid McLaughlin/Peter Rich 28 12 24 [31/DNC] 17 10 91.00 20
21 26/ USA 1096 Moment Donald Shillingburg Shelter Island YC Andrew McFarland/Kevin Hoyt 14 17 29 19 16 [31/DSQ] 95.00 21
22 31/ USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly Annapolis YC Paul Murphy/Chip Carr 27 [28] 25 7 19 18 96.00 22
23 20/ USA 598 Todd Lalumiere Todd Lalumiere Portland Matt Lalumiere/Justin Van Dense 13 20 23 21 [25] 23 100.00 23
24 19/ USA 934 Manitou Ward Detwiler Chicago YC Fred Detwiler 26 8 [28] 27 20 21 102.00 24
25 36/ USA 1233 Phoenix Chuck Coyer Annapolis YC Chuck Coyer/Chuck Coyer Too 21 [25] 22 17 24 20 104.00 25
26 13/ USA 1111 Crapshoot Patricia Stadel Corinthian YC San Diego YC Patrick Sloan/Andrew Coldicutt 20 23 16 23 26 [31/DNF] 108.00 26
27 21/ USA 1301 Mary Ann Peter Shumaker Bayview YC Ken Flaska/Brad Swegles 23 27 12 25 [31/DNF] 24/RDG(1) 111.00 27
28 33/ USA 959 My Wife is The Best Rick Crow Annapolis YC Eric Seeger/Mike Jones 29 24 21 26 23 [31/DNF] 123.00 28
29 30/ USA 1238 Annie Gary Gilbert Annapolis YC Jordan Smith/Carter Coyer 25 29 26 [31/DNC] 31/DNC 31/DNC 142.00 29
30 38/ USA 663   Andrew Acton Annapolis YC Ken Mangano/Craig S. 30 30 27 [31/DNF] 31/DNC 31/DNC 149.00 30

Notes

(1)Redress = average points in races 1-5
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(3)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Mark Murphy
Jury Chair: Hugh Elliot


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore