Etchells North Americans 2010 San Diego Yacht Club
June 9-12, 2010
Take a minute and let us know how we're doing:

SDYC Sailing Office

Fleet Results - Race Times - Corinthian Fleet Results - Corinthian Race Times

FULL FLEET RESULTS



Place
Bow #
Boat Name Skipper
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Total
1
85 1285 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison
12
8
3
- 20
2
9
3
12
49
2
86 986 Rhino Bruce Nelson
14
6
13
11
5
- 15
1
1
51
3
50 1135 Gone...gray Brad Rodi
5
9
- 21
18
13
1
6
2
54
4
04 904 Mappa Tassie Will Stout
4
11
- 31
1
9
11
12
6
54
5
79 979 LineHonors Bill Hardesty
- 20
19
18
9
1
7
7
3
64
6
75 1375* Argyle Campbell
10
1
6
3
- 27
6
19
20
65
7
69 969 Happy Ending Chris Busch
11
4
- 20
15
16
10
5
4
65
8
16 1216 Brian Camet
15
10
12
4
8
13
9
- 18
71
9
84 984 Repo-sada* Steve Wright
- 34
7
4
8
24
4
4
26
77
10
58 985 Second Wind* Andy La Dow
- 43 ocs
18
26
2
6
8
8
11
79
11
35 935 Pegasus Dave Ullman
17
3
19
- 27
17
3
13
7
79
12
96 1296 Jeffrey Siegal
- 23
2
11
12
7
14
22
13
81
13
32 1232 Keep Smiling Marvin Beckmann
22
5
8
- 24
4
17
24
5
85
14
27 1227 Menace Vincent Brun
14 avg1
20
16
6
- 26
2
18
10
86
15
46 946 I Love My Wife* Craig Healy
6
23
1
10
22
- 27
17
8
87
16
93 1393 Rupert Henry
- 35
28
15
21
3
5
2
16
90
17
83 1283* Andrew Whittome
1
- 34
9
5
19
28
11
23
96
18
18 1018 Chris Snow
3
- 31
22
17
15
16
15
9
97
19
60 1060 Menace XXV Dennis Conner
9
13
14
16
12
22
- 25
14
100
20
37 1137 La Tormenta* Shannon Bush
2
17
- 36
19
23
34
10
24
129
21
65 965 Tusk Doug McLean
- 32
21
2
29
32
18
14
15
131
22
40 640 Ambush* Jim Moxham
16
14
7
31
14
26
- 35
25
133
23
17 1217 Zooid III* Marshall Harrington
29
16
17
7
33
29
21
- 34
152
24
62 926 Mana Nico Landauer
7
32
5
25
- 39
24
32
30
155
25
66 1066 Lola Geoff Davis
31
27
23
14
35
12
- 40
17
159
26
52 552 Cuddy Muffin* Tom Malone
21
30
10
39
10
- 41
30
22
162
27
10 983 The Gipper* Kevin Hoyt & KC Campbell
- 37
24
24
22
30
35
16
19
170
28
41 1241 Flying Colors* Ken Womack
8
- 36
27
36
28
20
28
27
174
29
68 1168 Mahalaga* Peter Vessella
30
- 37
37
26
18
19
23
21
174
30
34 1234* Annie Nelson
19
33
28
30
11
23
- 37
32
176
31
38 1138 Jack* Charlie Mann
13
35
25
34
25
32
- 36
28
192
32
44 644 Escapee* Craig Levin
18
29
34
13
31
36
33
- 43 dsq
194
33
26 1126 Ninkasi Rick Kaiser
- 40
25
35
23
29
30
26
31
199
34
74 674 Dandilly* Tom Stanford
33
22
33
33
- 40
21
27
33
202
35
71 971 Miss Murphy* Kjeld Hestehave
36
12
- 39
35
20
38
29
38
208
36
49 1149 Hurrah* John Pedlow
26
38
40
37
- 41
25
20
29
215
37
24 524 Colibri* Barry Ault
28
- 40
30
28
21
39
34
39
219
38
01 901 White-Jacket* John Sutak III
25
15
38
- 41
36
33
38
36
221
39
94 294 Wambat Larry Schmitz
- 41
26
29
40
38
31
31
41
236
40
22 922 Imp Dale Hoffman
24
39
- 42
38
34
40
39
35
249
41
13 1313 Triskaidekaphobia* Patricia Stadel
38
- 41
32
32
37
37
41
37
254
42
15 1315 Lost In The Fog* John Gilmour III & IV
39
42
41
- 43 dns
43 dnc
43 dnc
43 dnc
43 dnc
294
* = Corinthian fleet

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions